Meet the Committee

The Chair:  Has overall responsibility for the members of the Executive Committee.

The Vice Chair: Is responsible for providing the College Registrar with the number of members in the Division, the number of meetings held each year and details of elected officers.

The Finance Officer: Is responsible for keeping account of Division expenditure and submitting a yearly business plan to the Treasurer.

The Executive Committee also has four elected members, several co-opted and ex-officio members, regional representation from nine Faculties and a user carer representative.

The full breakdown of the Executive Committee is as follows:

Member Year of joining Position
Dr Suresh Suresh Babu 2016 (E) Chair
Dr Paul Walker 2016 (E) Vice Chair
Dr Sunil Nodiyal 2018 Financial Officer
Dr Anne Aboaja 2017 Academic Secretary
Dr Baxi Sinha 2017 Academic Secretary
Prof. Marios Adamou 2014 Regional Adviser
Dr Jude Archibald 2018 Regional Representative
Dr Karen Ball 2017 PTC Rep
Dr Kimberley Barkas 2017 PTC Rep
Dr Nicola Baylis 2017 Division Mentoring Lead
Dr Paul Blenkiron 2008 (A) Public Education Officer
Dr Anna Boyce 2016 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sarah Brown 2014 Regional Representative
Dr Elizabeth Carmody 2014 Regional Representative
Miss Ellisiv Clarke 2018 Committee Member
Dr Sara Davies 2016 (E) Education Training and Standards Committee Rep
Dr Nicola Dawson 2013 Regional Representative
Dr Christopher Douglas 2018 Regional Representative
Dr Abebe Ejara 2017 Regional Representative
Prof. Utpal Goswami 2018 Committee Member
Dr Andrea Hearn 2012 Regional Representative
Dr Peter Horn 2015 (A) Committee Member
Dr Anitha Howard 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Dominic Johnson 2018 Division Mentoring Lead
Dr Mini Joseph 2016 Committee Member
Dr Venkatraghavan Kakkadasam Ramaswamy 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Kedar Kale 2018 Committee Member
Dr Priya Khanna 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Suresh Komati 2015 Regional Representative
Dr Mona-Lisa Kwentoh 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Adrian Lloyd 2011 Head of School
Dr Katherine Martin 2015 Regional Representative
Dr Renato Merolli 2013 (A) Affiliate Representative
Dr John Morgan 2013 Regional Representative
Dr Shashi Muniswamy Govindaswamy 2015 Regional Representative
Dr Syed Naqvi 2016 Carers Representative
Dr Gopinath Narayan 2016 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Wendy Neil 2017 Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Pratibha Nirodi 2013 Regional Representative
Dr Nicola Phillips 2015 (A) Committee Member
Dr Asif Ramzan 2014 Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Prathibha Rao 2017 Regional Adviser
Dr Caroline Reynolds 2016 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Julie Robinson 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Paul Rowlands 2012 Head of School
Dr Mani Santhanakrishnan 2012 Regional Representative
Dr Pratish Thakkar 2013 Regional Representative
Dr Arjun Thampy 2017 Regional Representative
Dr Andrea Tocca 2017 Deputy Regional Advisor
Mr Roger Tuckett 2016 (A) User/Carer Representative
Dr Phalaksh Walishetty 2016 (A) Regional Representative

Get in contact to receive further information regarding a career in psychiatry