Executive committee 

The Executive Committee is made up of members from all regions of London, and include a representative from every specialty.

Any member who wishes to contact the Committee can do so via the Division Manager.

Member Year of joining Position
Dr Suhana Ahmed 2022 (E) Chair
Dr Bradley Hillier 2023 (E) Vice Chair
Dr Priyadarshini Natarajan 2022 (E) Financial Officer
Dr Stefania Bonaccorso 2023 (A) Academic Secretary
Dr Hina Agha 2021 (A) Recruitment Lead
Dr Zulkarnain Ahmad 2019 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Saeed Alam 2021 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Laith Alexander 2023 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr Anthony Ang Wee Kiat 2014 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Anantha Anil Kumar 2020 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Katie Au 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Amit Biswas 2021 (A) Wellbeing Champion
Dr Henny Blyth 2023 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr Amanda Brickstock 2023 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr Natasha Budhwani 2023 (C) QI Representative
Dr Joanna Cranshaw 2023 (C) PTC Rep
Prof. Vivienne Curtis 2019 (C) Head of School
Dr Claire Dillon 2021 (A) Wellbeing Champion
Dr Dina Gazizova 2019 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Razvan Gutu 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sarah Hewitt 2020 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Richard Hillier 2020 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Mandy Johnstone 2022 (E) Committee Member
Dr Chetan Kuloor 2021 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Anil Kumar 2020 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Dinesh Kumar 2019 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Emmeline Lagunes Cordoba 2021 (A) SAS Doctor Representative
Dr Rebecca Long 2023 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr John Lowe 2020 (E) Education Training and Standards Committee Rep
Dr Marc Lyall 2020 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Marc Mandell 2018 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Tumseela Masoud 2019 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Sarah Minot 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Ms Karen Morgan 2022 (S) Committee Manager
Dr Beata Mougey 2016 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sanjay Nelson 2019 (C) Regional Representative
Dr Jean O'Hara 2021 (A) Committee Member
Dr Jean O'Hara 2021 (E) Committee Member
Dr Kiran Purandare 2017 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Imrana Puttaroo 2023 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr Hamid Rahmanian 2023 (C) Primary Care Liaison Lead
Prof. Russell Razzaque 2023 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Kapila Sachdev 2020 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Elizabeth Searle 2023 (C) QI Representative
Dr Asilay Seker 2022 (EX) PTC Rep
Dr Sujata Soni 2020 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Samir Srivastava 2022 (A) Committee Member
Dr Samir Srivastava 2022 (E) Committee Member
Dr Shaji Sukumaran 2020 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sajid Suleman 2022 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Latha Velayudhan 2017 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sean Whyte 2022 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Solomon Wong 2023 (E) Committee Member

Read more to receive further information regarding a career in psychiatry