Executive committee 

The Executive Committee is made up of members from all regions of London, and include a representative from every specialty.

Any member who wishes to contact the Committee can do so via the Division Manager.

Member Year of joining Position
Dr Suhana Ahmed 2022 (E) Chair
Dr Priyadarshini Natarajan 2022 (E) Financial Officer
Dr Sotirios Posporelis 2019 (A) Academic Secretary
Dr Hina Agha 2021 (A) Recruitment Lead
Dr Zulkarnain Ahmad 2019 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Saeed Alam 2021 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Anthony Ang Wee Kiat 2014 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Anantha Anil Kumar 2020 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Mark Ashraph 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Katie Au 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Amit Biswas 2021 (A) Wellbeing Champion
Dr Stefania Bonaccorso 2020 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Ms Rachel Braverman 2020 (A) Carers Representative
Dr Alison Conway 2018 (A) Regional Adviser
Prof. Vivienne Curtis 2019 (C) Head of School
Dr Glori-Louise De Bernier 2021 (A) PTC Rep
Dr Claire Dillon 2021 (A) Wellbeing Champion
Mrs Jennifer Edwards 2021 (S) Committee Manager
Dr Muhammad Firdosi 2019 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Dina Gazizova 2019 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Sanjib Ghosh 2019 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Razvan Gutu 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Dr Sarah Hewitt 2020 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Bradley Hillier 2022 (E) Committee Member
Dr Richard Hillier 2020 (A) Regional Adviser
Dr Mandy Johnstone 2022 (E) Committee Member
Dr Chetan Kuloor 2021 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Dinesh Kumar 2019 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Emmeline Lagunes Cordoba 2021 (A) SAS Doctor Representative
Dr John Lowe 2019 (E) Education Training and Standards Committee Rep
Dr Marc Lyall 2020 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Marc Mandell 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Tumseela Masoud 2020 (A) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Caroline McCurrie 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Sarah Minot 2022 (A) Regional Representative
Ms Karen Morgan 2022 (S) Committee Manager
Dr Sanjay Nelson 2014 (C) Regional Representative
Dr Ian Nnatu 2019 (A) Public Education Officer
Dr Jean O'Hara 2021 (A) Committee Member
Dr Jean O'Hara 2021 (E) Committee Member
Dr Ewa Okon-Rocha 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Gabrielle Pendlebury 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Kiran Purandare 2017 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Kapila Sachdev 2020 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Kirpal Sahota 2019 (A) Workforce Lead
Dr Roger Singh 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Sujata Soni 2020 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Samir Srivastava 2021 (A) Equality Champion
Dr Shaji Sukumaran 2020 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Sajid Suleman 2014 (C) Deputy Regional Advisor
Dr Ajoy Thachil 2018 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Latha Velayudhan 2017 (EX) Regional Representative
Dr Sean Whyte 2016 (EX) Deputy Regional Advisor

Read more to receive further information regarding a career in psychiatry